Is Wine Gluten-Free? – EcoWatch


Is Wine Gluten-Free?  EcoWatch

Gluten is a protein found in wheat, rye, and barley that those with celiac disease or an intolerance to gluten must be careful to avoid.Figuring out if wine is …

Brought to you by Google News. Read the rest of the article here.